n18
TV|movie 
   |
Disney Xd PREVIOUS NEXT ON THIS CHANNEL

Movies | Disney Xd

Monsters, Inc.


Show Type: Movies

Language: English

Genre: Animation, Comedy


In.com Rating
Voices of : John Goodman (James P. "Sulley" Sullivan), Billy Crystal (Michael "Mike" Wazowski), Mary Gibbs (Boo), Steve Buscemi (Randall Boggs), James Coburn (Mr. Waternoose), Jennifer Tilly (Celia Mae), Bob Peterson (Roz), John Ratzenberger (The Abominable Snowman), Frank Oz (Fungus)
Directed By : Pete Docter
Written By : Andrew Stanton, Daniel Gerson, Pete Docter, Jill Culton, Jeff Pidgeon, Ralph Eggleston
Produced By : Darla K. Anderson
Music By : Randy Newman
Released Date : 2 November 2001 (USA)
In.com Rating : 8.0/10
Awards : Won Oscar Academy Awards in 2002 for Best Music, Original Song: Randy Newman (For the song "If I Didn't Have You".)
Nominated For : Oscar Academy Awards in 2002 for Best Animated Feature: Pete Docter, John Lasseter, Best Sound Editing: Gary Rydstrom, Michael Silvers
Also Known As : Monsters, Incorporated (USA)
Trivia : The controls for the Monsters Inc. door mechanisms include a button that starts the process labeled "FIZT" - Fiz-T is in reality the latest software developed by Pixar Animation Studios to realistically render complex physical models - notably in this film to model Sulley's fur and Boo's clothing.
Loading...

Complete Schedule – Monsters, Inc.


No Schedule found.

TV | Movies


Disney Xd

Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow

Disney Xd

Oct 23 | 09:00 AM