n18
TV|movie 
   |
Star Movies PREVIOUS NEXT ON THIS CHANNEL

Movies | Star Movies

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest


Show Type: Movies

Language: English

Genre: Action, Sci-Fi


In.com Rating
Cast : Johnny Depp, Orlando Bloom, Keira Knightley, Jack Davenport, Bill Nighy
Directed By : Gore Verbinski
Written By : Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio
Produced By : Jerry Bruckheimer
Music By : Hans Zimmer
Released Date : 7 July 2006 (USA)
In.com Rating : 7.3/10
Awards : Won Oscar in 2007 for Best Achievement in Visual Effects: John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charles Gibson, Allen HallL; BAFTA Film Award for Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects: John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charles Gibson, Allen Hall
Nominated For : Oscar for Best Achievement in Art Direction: Rick Heinrichs, Cheryl Carasik
Trivia : For the production of this and the next installments of the Pirates of the Caribbean series, two ships were actually built; The Black Pearl, and The Flying Dutchman.
Also Known As : Pirates of the Caribbean 2 (USA)
Preceded By : Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Followed By : Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Photos


Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

1/10
Loading...

Complete Schedule – Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest


No Schedule found.

TV | Movies


Star Movies

Jaws

Star Movies

Dec 17 | 11:30 PM

Star Movies

Twister

Star Movies

Dec 18 | 02:00 AM

Star Movies

Magnificant Warriors

Star Movies

Dec 18 | 04:00 AM

Star Movies

Spiritual Kung Fu

Star Movies

Dec 18 | 05:30 AM